Sell

Search 1,449,155 ads on Pakistan's favorite Classifieds Site

in

Employment Visa Oman ( Muscat )

Karachi, Pakistan
There are no pictures for this Ad There are no pictures for this Ad
  • Ad Id
    1318119
  • Ad Posted
    29 Oct 2014
  • Type of Job
    Full Time
  • Company Name
    Marketing Abroad
  • Function
    Legal
Dear Agents / Clients, 1 OMR = 270 PKR The Labour permit will be issued by the Ministry of Manpower. Employment Visa Oman ( Muscat ) It is granted at the request of a local sponsor and on his responsibility to the foreigner coming to Oman for employment and whose age is not below 21 years old. The Visa shall be as follows: Validity of the visa: 2 Years Valid for extension and multiple entries. Cost: 3 Lac Processing Time: 4 Weeks Conditions: The sponsor must be a local one with full legal capacity, and be responsible for the truth of the information given in the application form. The person for whom the employment visa is requested shall not be below 21 or above 60 calendar years. The person shall be of the same sex as stated in the labour permit, which was issued by the Directorate General of Labour Affairs. The occupation for which the visa is requested must be identical to the one stated in the labour permit. Required attachments: Submitting the application form, enclosing the following documents: Two photographs size (4X6) cm. Copy of the foreignerâ??s passport, provided it is valid for a period not less than six months. A medical fitness certificate issued for citizens of some countries specified as follows by the Ministry of Health (India, Pakistan, Philippines, Bangladesh, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Egypt, Syria, Sudan, Ethiopia); certificate must be endorsed by the Ministry of Health. Copy of the approval of the concerned authority for specific professions such as: Educational professions, Religious professions, Media professions, Medical, .etc for further queries Contact us: 0345-3932922 Views: 746